PIANC Panama - Agenda
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
07:00 - 17:30
Congress Registration 2nd Floor
Foyer
07:30 - 08:30
Coffee break
08:30 - 10:00
Session 12 - Integration of inland waterways into inter-modal supply chain
Room: Track A (Panama 2 - 4th Floor) - Wide Screen (16:9) Format
Chair/s:
Michael Fastenbauer
08:30 - 10:00
Session 12 - Ports of the future: technologies, automation, traceability
Room: Track B (Panama 3 - 4th Floor) - Wide Screen (16:9) Format
Chair/s:
Samuel Diaz Correa
08:30 - 10:00
Session 12 - Salt water intrusion
Room: Track C (Panama 4 - 4th Floor) - Wide Screen (16:9) Format
Chair/s:
Didier Bousmar
08:30 - 10:00
Session 12 - Maritime Port planning and operations
Room: Track D (Amsterdam - 2nd Floor) - 4:3 Format
Chair/s:
George Berman
08:30 - 10:00
Session 12 - Maritime Port planning and operations
Room: Track E (Berlin 1 - 2nd Floor) - 4:3 Format
08:30 - 10:00
Session 12 - Coastal and Port Engineering (in relation with navigation)
Room: Track F (Berlin 2 - 2nd Floor) - 4:3 Format
Chair/s:
Sébastien Roux
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee break
10:30 - 12:00
Session 13 - Waterway infrastructures: locks, weirs, river banks, ...
Room: Track A (Panama 2 - 4th Floor) - Wide Screen (16:9) Format
Chair/s:
Craig Philip
10:30 - 12:00
Session 13 - Coastal and Port Engineering (in relation with navigation)
Room: Track B (Panama 3 - 4th Floor) - Wide Screen (16:9) Format
Chair/s:
Jordan Lagnado
10:30 - 12:00
Session 13 - Waterway infrastructures: locks, weirs, river banks, ...
Room: Track C (Panama 4 - 4th Floor) - Wide Screen (16:9) Format
Chair/s:
Carsten Thorenz
10:30 - 12:00
Session 13 - Coastal and Port Engineering (in relation with navigation)
Room: Track D (Amsterdam - 2nd Floor) - 4:3 Format
Chair/s:
Ignacio Sanchidrian
10:30 - 12:00
Session 13 - Maritime Port planning and operations
Room: Track E (Berlin 1 - 2nd Floor) - 4:3 Format
Chair/s:
Kevin Knight
10:30 - 12:00
Session 13 - Coastal and Port Engineering (in relation with navigation)
Room: Track F (Berlin 2 - 2nd Floor) - 4:3 Format
Chair/s:
Wen-Huei Chang
12:00 - 14:00
Closing Plenary and Luncheon
Rooms Barcelona 1 - 5
16:00 - 20:00
The Miraflores Visitor Center and Cocktail